June 9 Spring Fields II Schooling Show Results

Intro A
1- Karin Lehman on By Design of Genesis~ 70.938
2- Isabelle DeVos on Mia~ 59.375
3- Daphne Benfield on Encounter Me~ 57.813


Intro B
1- Karin Lehman on By Design of Genesis~ 72.500
2- Isabelle Devos on Mia~ 65.000
3- Daphne Benfield on Encounter Me~ 57.813


Intro C
1- Chelsea Deephouse on Rosina~73.000
2- Madelyn Binder on Pick Me a Daisy~67.750


Training Level Test 1
1- Chelsea Deephouse on Rosina~72.917
2- Alison Mazzucco on Apollo VVF~ 67.083
3- Madelyn Binder on Pick Me a Daisy~63.750 (tie)
3- Lisa Thompson on Early Bird~63.750 (tie)
5- Cynthia Weber on Scho Me the Love~60.625
6- Amy Stauffer on Roman Impulse~59.375



Training Level Test 2
1- Britt Halter on poet’s Summary~71.250
2- Meredith Prange on Elite Pharis~69.107
3- Lara Masters on Galant~64.464
4- Alison Mazzucco on Apollo VVF~63.214
5- Lisa Thompson on Early Bird~62.500
6- Kathy Keating on Jesse~62.143
7- Cynthia Weber on Scho Me the Love~61.786
8- Sue Kinney on Indy Knight~60.893
9- Kirstin Lehman on Spectacular Suspense~59.821
10- Martha Kunsman on King~56.071
HC- Jeff Connor on Clifford~64.464


Training Level Test 3
1- Britt Halter on Poet’s Summary~70.600
2- Meredith Prange on Elite Pharis~68.400
3- Jan Petersen on Bayif Rhinestone Cowboy~64.600
4- Tammy McCreesh on Manny~64.000 (tie)
4- Lisa Scibetta on Peter~64.000 (tie)
6- Lara Masters on Galant~63.400
7- Gregory Daub on Weatherly~62.600
8- Sue Kinney on Indy Knight~62.200
9- Martha Kunsman on King~ 62.000
10- Kathy Keating on Jesse~ 61.000
11- Amy Stauffer on Roman Impulse~60.800
12- Sue Wainwright on Bit-O-Honey~58.800
13- Kirstin Lehman on Spectacular Suspense~58.600 (tie)
13- Cynthia Weber on Scho Me the Love~58.600 (tie)
HC- Jeff Connor on Clifford~65.400

First Level Test 1
1-Jan Petersen on Bayif Rhinestone Cowboy~62.241
2- Chelsea Deephouse on Reahna~61.207
3- Nancy Bincarousky on Rafiki~59.483


First Level Test 2
1- Kristin Corcoran on Woodlander Diamonds~68.919
2- Patty Weston on Embracing Picasso~61.892
3- Carol Schuehler on Riatta~61.081
4- Nancy Bincarousky on Rafiki~60.270
5- Sue Wainwright on Bit –O-Honey~55.405


First Level Test 3
1- Kristin Corcoran on Woodlander Diamonds~71.774
2- Kim Hirschman on Tullibards Hardiman~66.774
3- Chelsea Deephouse on Reahna~65.323
4- Patty Weston on Embracing Picasso~64.032
5- Lisa Scibetta on Peter~ 56.935

Second Level & Above
1- Sherilyn Allen on Xadrez~ Fourth 2~ 67.297
2- Monika DuJardin on Diplomat~Fourth 1~ 61.429
3- Monika DuJardin on Diplomat~ Third 3~ 58.205
4- Kim Hirschman on Tullibards Hardiman- Second 1~ 57.571


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RIDE TIMES
The June 9 show schedule is posted on the LVDA web site and it appears below, for your convenience.  Two things to note: 
  • LVDA has put in place some biosecurity measures to keep our horses and horses at Spring Fields safer.
  • We have have a photographer at the show, and unless you specify otherwise, photos may be used in the newsletter or our web site. If you do not want to be photographed and/or do not want images used in LVDA publications, please notify the showmanager or show secretary. We do keep a list of competitors who opt out of photos and we respect this preference.
Any questions, email nwkteach@epix.net. Thanks!

SPRING FIELDS II RIDE TIMES for JUNE 9, 2013

8:00 am Monika DuJardin-Diplomat- Third 3 8:08 am  Sherilyn Allen- Xadrez- Fourth 2 8:16 am Monika DuJardin-Diplomat- Fourth 1 8:24 am Allysa Benfield- Emmy- Intro A 8:31 am Daphne Benfield- Enzo- Intro A 8:38 am Karin Lehman- By Design of Genius- Intro A 8:45 am Isabelle DeVos-Mia-Intro A 8:52 am Allysa Benfield- Emmy- Intro B 8:59 am Daphne Benfield- Enzo- Intro B 9:06 am Karin Lehman- By Design of Genius- Intro B 9:13 am Isabelle DeVos- Mia- Intro B 9:20 am Madelyn Binder- Pick Me a Daisy- Intro C 9:27 am Chelsea Deephouse- Rosina- Intro C 9:34 am Alison Mazzucco- Mr. Apollo VVF- Training 1 9:41 am Cynthia Weber- Scho Me the Love- Training 1 9:48 Madelyn Binder- Pick Me a Daisy- Training 1 9:55 Chelsea Deephouse- Rosina- Training 1 10:02 am Jeff Connor- Clifford- Training 1 10:09 am Amy Stauffer- Roman Impulse- Training 1 10:16 am Lydia Allyn- Guardian- Training 1 10:23 am Lisa Thompson- Early Bird- Training 1 JUDGE’S BREAK…15 MINUTES …JUDGE’S BREAK…15 MINUTES 10:38 am Sue Wainwright- Bit-O-Honey Training 3 10:45 am Lydia Allyn- Guardian- Training 2 10:52 am Sue Wainwright- Bit-O-Honey- First 2 10:59 am Jeff Connor- Clifford- Training 2 11:06 am Alison Mazzucco- Mr. Apollo VVF- Training 2 11:13 am Cynthia Weber- Scho me the Love- Training 2 11:20 am Lara Masters- Galant- Training 2 11:27 am Britt Halter- Poet’s Summary- Training 2 11:34 am Sue Kinney- Indy Knight- Training 2 11:41 am Kathy Keating- Jesse- Training 2 11:48 am Meredith Prange- Elite Pharis- Training 2 11:55 am Martha Kunsman- King- Training 2 12:02 pm Lisa Thompson- Early Bird- Training 2 12:09 pm Kirstin Lehman- Spectacular Suspense- Training 2 12:16 pm Amy Stauffer-Roman Impulse- Training 3
12:23 pm Kathy Keating Jesse Training 3
12:30 pm Britt Halter- Poet’s Summary- Training 3 12:37 pm Cynthia Weber- Scho Me the Love- Training 3
LUNCH BREAK-12:44 TIL 1:30 PM- LUNCH BREAK 1:30 pm Lara Masters- Galant- Training 3 1:37 pm Meredith Prange- Elite Pharis- Training 3 1:44 pm Sue Kinney- Indy Knight- Training 3 1:51 pm Martha Kunsman- King- Training 3 1:58 pm Kirstin Lehman- Spectacular Suspense- Training 3 2:05 pm Tammy McCreesh- Manny- Training 3 2:12 pm Gregory Daub- Weatherly- Training 3 2:19 pm Jen Petersen- Bayif Rhinestone Cowboy- Training 3 2:26 pm Lisa Scibetta- Peter-Training 3 2:34 pm Nancy Bincarousky- Rafiki- First 1 2:42 pm Jen Petersen- Bayif Rhinestone Cowboy- First 1 2:50 pm Chelsea Deephouse- Riahna- First 1 2:58 pm Patty Weston- Embracing Picasso- First 2 3:06 pm Nancy Bincarousky- Rafiki- First 2 3: 14 pm Carol Schuehler- Riatta- First 2 3:22 pm Kristin Corcoran- Woodlander Diamonds- First 2 JUDGE”S BREAK-15 MINUTES- JUDGES BREAK 3:45 pm Lisa Scibetta- Peter- First 3 3:53 pm Chelsea Deephouse- Riahna- First 3 4:01 pm Kim Hirschman- Tullibards Hardiman- First 3 4:09 pm Patty Weston- Embracing Picasso- First 3 4:17 pm Kristin Corcoran- Woodlander Diamonds- First 3 4:28 pm Kim Hirschman- Tullibards Hardiman- Second 1
      
Comments