2021  Show Omnibus
Schedule, Prizelists, Rider Schedule, Day Sheets, Results 

(Must be signed to attend events)

Note:  For Clinics & Fix-a-Tests go to:  Clinic & Fix-a-Test  page       
Have questions about a particular show? Contact the show manager listed on our Show / Event Contacts page  

February 27
LVDA Winter Schooling Show Series II at Willow Brook Farms

RESULTS: HERE!

May 22
D4K Benefit Show at the Bucks County Horse Park

Judges:

Amy Gimbel, R,  
    Jacquelyn Stapel, r 

       Lauren Annett, r (Dressage &                        Western Dressage r)

RESULTS: HERE!

March 20
LVDA Winter Schooling Show Series III at Willow Brook Farms

RESULTS: HERE!

March 21 
LVDA Winter Schooling Show Series I at Willow Brook Farms

RESULTS: HERE!

May 30
LVDA Schooling Show at Hearts Journey Stables

RESCHEDULED TO AUGUST 7TH IN CONJUNCTION WITH NPASS SHOW.  MORE INFORMATION COMING SOON!

June 19
LVDA Schooling Show at Bay Ridge Stables

Judges:

Ange Bean, L* 
Cindy Glaser, L

Prizelist: HERE!

Rider Schedule
Day Sheets

Scores/Results

April 25
LVDA Schooling Show at Thunderhead Farm

RESULTS: HERE!

June 26 - 27
Region 1 Youth Team Challenge at HITS Culpepper

Judges:

Elizabeth Lewis, S

Nancy Lowey, R 

             Lauren Annett, r (Dressage & Western Dressage, r)

Prizelist: HERE!

Rider Schedule
Day Sheets

Scores/Results

July 14
"Decades of Dressage" Show at Thunderhead Farm

Judge: Cheryl Ash, L*

Prizelist: HERE!

Rider Schedule
Day Sheets

Scores/Results

July 25
LVDA Schooling Show at Hidden Creek Equestrian Center

Judges:  Lisa Schmidt, S
              Kelsey Johnson, L

Prizelist: HERE!

Rider Schedule
Day Sheets

Scores/Results

August 14

LVDA Recognized Show at the Bucks County Horse Park

Judges: Debbie Rodriguez, S

       Cindy Canace, S

Prizelist: Coming soon!

Rider Schedule
Day Sheets

Scores/Results

September 11

LVDA Schooling Show with Championship Classes at BCHP

Judges: Lauren Annett, r  
        Mindy Elgart,r

Prizelist: HERE!

Rider Schedule
Day Sheets

Scores/Results